KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tourism & Travel

ضغوطا فعلية ناجمة

English translation: existing pressure emerging from


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ضغوطا فعلية ناجمة
English translation:existing pressure emerging from
Entered by: HassanLotfy

16:52 Sep 12, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism/statistics
Arabic term or phrase: ضغوطا فعلية ناجمة
وقد اكد الطيب 2001 ان إقليم الجبل الأخضر يواجه ضغوطا متوقعة ناجمة عن ارتفاع مؤشرات الطلب السياحي الداخلي والخارجي، وضغوطا فعلية ناجمة عن توجه نسبة عالية من الطلب الفعلي تجاه الجبل الأخضر بسبب توفر عوامل الجذب السياحية البيئية الطبيعية والتاريخية، مما أدى إلى ظهور تأثيرات بيئية واضحة. كما يتعرض الإقليم أيضا إلي بعض المؤثرات الأخرى التي قد تسرع في تدهور القيم السياحية والترفيهية والترويحية للإقليم ويمكن تلخيص مظاهر الضغوط غير السياحية على البيئة في الجبل الاخضر فيما يلي:
einass
Egypt
existing pressure emerging from
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1practical pressures arising fromMaramElsharqawi
4existing pressure emerging from
HassanLotfy
4real pressures resulting from
Mohsin Alabdali
4Actual pressure caused by....
Morano El-Kholy
4physical pressure resulting from
Heba Abed
4Actual pressure due toMai Mowafy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Actual pressure due to


Explanation:
-

Mai Mowafy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
physical pressure resulting from


Explanation:
physical pressure resulting from

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2011-09-12 17:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

physical pressure arising from/caused by
real pressure resulting from/arising from/caused by

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Actual pressure caused by....


Explanation:
.

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real pressures resulting from


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Heba Abed: I have already posted this option before you. Please check out the time:)
1 day 1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
practical pressures arising from


Explanation:


MaramElsharqawi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Attia: I agree with this translation
14 hrs
  -> thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existing pressure emerging from


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks