KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tourism & Travel

القضاء على القيم الترويحية

English translation: destroy recreational values


16:45 Sep 13, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism/statistics
Arabic term or phrase: القضاء على القيم الترويحية
5. عوامل طبيعية مثل تذبذب سقوط الأمطار وضحالة طبقة التربة التي تعول الغطاء النباتي، وانجرافها كلها عمليات تسهم في تسريع عمليات التصحر في الإقليم وبالتالي القضاء على القيم الترويحية
einass
Egypt
English translation:destroy recreational values
Explanation:
to destroy recreational values to have a little of them while going away with most of them.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1destroy recreational values
Ahmed Badawy
4recreational valuables
HassanLotfy
4uproot diversion staff
Ahmed Maher
4eliminating the recreational values
Haytham Boles


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eliminating the recreational values


Explanation:
eliminating the recreational values

Haytham Boles
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uproot diversion staff


Explanation:
uproot diversion staff

Ahmed Maher
Native speaker of: Arabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
destroy recreational values


Explanation:
to destroy recreational values to have a little of them while going away with most of them.

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
7 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recreational valuables


Explanation:
I believe that's the only way that would make sense.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2011-09-14 06:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eradicate/destroy recreational valuables

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28