KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tourism & Travel

تحليل المواد العضوية

English translation: Breaking down / decomposing organic materials


02:38 Sep 14, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism/statistics
Arabic term or phrase: تحليل المواد العضوية
. كذلك المحافظة على البيئة بدعم مشروعات التدوير والاستفادة من المواد العضوية وتحليلها،. كما ساهم أيضاً في تنقية مياه الصرف بطريقة عضوية لا يحتاج فيها إلى أية مواد كيميائية، وذلك من أجل المحافظة على البيئة. ، كما بدأ السكان يعتمدون على أنفسهم في توفير وتصنيع احتياجاتهم بدلاً من استيراد الكثير من المواد من خارج المنطقة، كما استقطب المشروع افتتاح أول بنك في الواحة والذي بدوره قدم خدمات جليلة للسكان.
einass
Egypt
English translation:Breaking down / decomposing organic materials
Explanation:
Hi there,
I believe that what is meant in the mentioned context is in the frame of recycling.
So I believe i could be best rendered as Benefiting from and decomposing/Breaking down organic materials .

Feel free to check references links
http://practicalaction.org/docs/technical_information_servic...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Organic_matter

Hopefully that would be of any help :)
Selected response from:

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Breaking down / decomposing organic materials
Mohamed Zidan
5decomposition of organic matterAhmed AbuSaad
4 +1organic substance analysis
HassanLotfy
5biodegradationmajdisharabati
4 +1disintegration of organic substances
Mohsin Alabdali
4Analysis of organic substancesMaramElsharqawi
4Organic Materials Analysis
Murad AWAD


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organic substance analysis


Explanation:
analysis of organic substances

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy
42 mins

neutral  Mohsin Alabdali: أظن أن المقصود هو "تحلل" المواد العضوية وعودتها إلى عناصرها الأولية غير المضرة بالطبيعة
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disintegration of organic substances


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Najl: Agree
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organic Materials Analysis


Explanation:
بسلام

Murad AWAD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
biodegradation


Explanation:
هذا هو المصطلح الذي يستخدم في المواضيع البيئية
Biodegradation is the chemical breakdown of materials by a physiological environment. The term is often used in relation to ecology, waste management and environmental remediation (bioremediation). Organic material can be degraded aerobically with oxygen, or anaerobically, without oxygen. A term related to biodegradation is biomineralisation, in which organic matter is converted into minerals. Biosurfactant, an extracellular surfactant secreted by microorganisms, enhances the biodegradation process.



majdisharabati
Jordan
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Breaking down / decomposing organic materials


Explanation:
Hi there,
I believe that what is meant in the mentioned context is in the frame of recycling.
So I believe i could be best rendered as Benefiting from and decomposing/Breaking down organic materials .

Feel free to check references links
http://practicalaction.org/docs/technical_information_servic...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Organic_matter

Hopefully that would be of any help :)

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decomposition of organic matter


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anaerobic_digestion
Ahmed AbuSaad
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Analysis of organic substances


Explanation:


MaramElsharqawi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12