KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tourism & Travel

ذات الحساسية الخاصة

English translation: Particularly Sensitive


23:01 Sep 15, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism/statistics
Arabic term or phrase: ذات الحساسية الخاصة
تنمية السياحة البيئية من خلال تصميم برامج السياحة البيئية في المناطق ذات الحساسية الخاصة
11- تنمية مراكز للصناعات الحرفية المحلية في القري علي ان يتم ادارتها بواسطة القرويين
einass
Egypt
English translation:Particularly Sensitive
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

dimamarcel
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1special sensitiveness
HassanLotfy
4Particularly Sensitive
dimamarcel
4particular vulnerability
Mohsin Alabdali
4especially vulnerable
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especially vulnerable


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 110

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
special sensitiveness


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Hassan
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Annie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
particular vulnerability


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Particularly Sensitive


Explanation:
.

dimamarcel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks