KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Tourism & Travel

عبارة عن رصيد

English translation: is an asset


17:01 Sep 17, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism/statistics
Arabic term or phrase: عبارة عن رصيد
والمورد عبارة عن رصيد له قيمة اقتصادية معينة، ويترتب على استغلاله عدد من المنافع
einass
Egypt
English translation:is an asset
Explanation:
resources are materials or other assets that are transformed to produce benefits
Selected response from:

drmutaier
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2is an asset
drmutaier
4 +1is an inventory
HassanLotfy
3is a balance / is considered a balance
hassan zekry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is a balance / is considered a balance


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is an asset


Explanation:
resources are materials or other assets that are transformed to produce benefits

drmutaier
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
57 mins

agree  Ahmed Badawy
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is an inventory


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-17 18:17:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

is a capital

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy
8 hrs