الوناسة والفلة

English translation: Pleasantness/cheerfulness and happiness

Arabic term or phrase:الوناسة والفلة
English translation:Pleasantness/cheerfulness and happiness
Entered by: TargamaT team

13:56 Apr 13, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / entertainment
Arabic term or phrase: الوناسة والفلة
ارغب في رؤية عالم فراري لوجود الجمهور الكبير له حيث الوناسة والفلة والسباقات والعروض الجيدة

An answer to the question about leisure concepts you would like to see in Riyadh
Steve Booth
Pleasantness/cheerfulness and happiness
Explanation:
Pleasantness/cheerfulness and happiness
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Pleasantness/cheerfulness and happiness
TargamaT team
4much fun and excitement
R Farhat


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pleasantness/cheerfulness and happiness


Explanation:
Pleasantness/cheerfulness and happiness


TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: Companionship and cheerfulness.
31 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Rasha Madi
4 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الوناسة والفلّة
much fun and excitement


Explanation:

e.g.
حيث الوناسة والفلة والسباقات والعروض الجيدة
..where there is much fun and excitement, with many good races and shows

R Farhat
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic