رسوم الحمالة

English translation: handling fees

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transport
Arabic term or phrase: رسوم الحمالة
English translation of رسوم الحمالة


Context:

نأمل احتساب رسوم الحمالة على بيانات الترانزيت ضمن طلب التقديم على انهاء اجراءات الترانزيت واستصدار أمر قبض
TariqSh
United Arab Emirates
English translation:handling fees
Explanation:
handling fees
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Porterage or porterage charge
msmh
4porterage fees
mohamed aglan
3handling fees
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handling fees


Explanation:
handling fees

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porterage fees


Explanation:
إذا كان المقصود رسوم الحِمالة يعني نقل الأمتعة مثلا إذً فستكون بالتأكيد porterage.وتستخدم porterage fees كثيرًا في الفنادق والسياحة انظر الرابط المرفق


    https://www.tripadvisor.co.za/ShowTopic-g60982-i38-k663601-Porterage_fee_tipping-Honolulu_Oahu_Hawaii.html
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Porterage or porterage charge


Explanation:
Porterage or porterage charge

msmh
India
Works in field