أهتدي إلى الدين

French translation: se tourner vers la religion

Arabic term or phrase:أهتدي إلى الدين
French translation:se tourner vers la religion
Entered by: Neveen Abdallah

11:02 May 28, 2018
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Arabic term or phrase: أهتدي إلى الدين
"إني أعمل على أن أهتدي إلى الدين، وأريد أن أقوم ببعض الأعمال التي يقوم بها المسيحي الصالح، ولكنني لا أعرف القيام بها"
Neveen Abdallah
se tourner vers la religion
Explanation:
Je cherche à / entreprends de / m'efforce de... me tourner vers la religion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-05-28 11:34:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.melty.fr/kourtney-kardashian-se-tourne-vers-la-r...
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Trouver le chemin de la foi/de Dieu
TargamaT team
5se tourner vers la religion
Goumiri Abdennour
5 -1Retrouver la bonne foi
Ingyka


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Trouver le chemin de la foi/de Dieu


Explanation:
في الفرنسية لا نقول chemin de la religion

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeineb Nalouti
21 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Houda Dekhla
1 day 19 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se tourner vers la religion


Explanation:
Je cherche à / entreprends de / m'efforce de... me tourner vers la religion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-05-28 11:34:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.melty.fr/kourtney-kardashian-se-tourne-vers-la-r...

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Retrouver la bonne foi


Explanation:
Retrouver la bonne foi

Ingyka
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Zeineb Nalouti: la bonne foi n'est pas la foi;
20 hrs