KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

القوائم

French translation: pieds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:القوائم
French translation:pieds
Entered by: TargamaT

11:54 Dec 4, 2010
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: القوائم
Merci !

القوائم حديدية من مواسير لا يقل قطرها عن 3 بوصة
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
pieds
Explanation:
du contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-04 12:07:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

par ex.
http://www.buronomic.fr/mobilier_de_bureau/amenagement_burea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-12-04 12:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.frankel.fr/shop/product/M62578/Panneau sur pied a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-12-04 12:12:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.touslesprix.com/achat,panneau-affichage-pied.html
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5jambages
Wael Atteya
4 +1PiliersKhidor
4piedsGlobe_trotter
4pieds
TargamaT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pieds


Explanation:
du contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-04 12:07:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

par ex.
http://www.buronomic.fr/mobilier_de_bureau/amenagement_burea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-12-04 12:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.frankel.fr/shop/product/M62578/Panneau sur pied a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-12-04 12:12:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.touslesprix.com/achat,panneau-affichage-pied.html

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci !

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pieds


Explanation:
pieds comme pieds de lit

Globe_trotter
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Piliers


Explanation:
PILIER:
construction support vertical (d'une construction)
EX : un pilier de pierre

FROM:Microsoft® Encarta® 200

Khidor
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Hosni
9 hrs
  -> Many thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jambages


Explanation:
المقصود من خلال السياق هو الدعامات
وعليه يمكن استخدام كلمة jambages أو pilliers

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci