KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

الارتفاع المكشوف

French translation: hauteur au-dessus du sol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الارتفاع المكشوف
French translation:hauteur au-dessus du sol
Entered by: Mohamed Mehenoun

21:55 Dec 7, 2010
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: الارتفاع المكشوف
Merci !

سور, الارتفاع المكشوف كحد أقصي عن 3000 مم
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
hauteur au-dessus du sol
Explanation:
اعتقد هذا هو المقصود بالارتفاع المكشوف
Selected response from:

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Levé dévoiler
Mohamed Hosni
4hauteur au-dessus du sol
Olga Subbotina
4hauteur apparente
TargamaT


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hauteur apparente


Explanation:
http://icelade.over-blog.com/article-creation-d-un-mur-de-so...

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci !


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hauteur au-dessus du sol


Explanation:
اعتقد هذا هو المقصود بالارتفاع المكشوف


Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Merci

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Levé dévoiler


Explanation:
Suggestion

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10