KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

فرشة

French translation: lit d'assise


08:49 Dec 8, 2010
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: فرشة
Merci !

حائط ساند انشائي يتألف من فرشة, قواعد من الخرسانة المسلحة, حائط و جميع الاعمال ذات العلاقة من أعمال الحفر والردم والعزل والتشطيبات طبقاً للمخططات والموافات الفنية
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
French translation:lit d'assise
Explanation:
ou l'assise tout simplement
Selected response from:

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lit d'assise
Olga Subbotina
4hérisson
TargamaT


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hérisson


Explanation:
http://forums.futura-sciences.com/habitat-bioclimatique-isol...

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lit d'assise


Explanation:
ou l'assise tout simplement

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Merci