KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

اللياسة الأسمنتية

French translation: enduit en ciment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:اللياسة الأسمنتية
French translation:enduit en ciment
Entered by: Mohamed Mehenoun

10:07 Dec 11, 2010
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: اللياسة الأسمنتية
Normalement j'aurai utilisé plâtrage mais là je pense qu'il s'agit de revêtement.

Qu'en pensez-vous ?

نظام دهان من الابوكسي للأرضيات علي الخلطة الخرسانية و الوزرات من اللياسة الأسمنتية
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
enduit en ciment
Explanation:
Je dirais plutôt "enduit"
Selected response from:

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1enduit en ciment
Olga Subbotina
3revêtement cimentaireZoubida Hamdaoui


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enduit en ciment


Explanation:
Je dirais plutôt "enduit"

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Souad Bellaaj: enduit ciment http://bricopedia.region-nord.com/maconnerie/enduit-ciment
4 hrs
  -> Merci