KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Education / Pedagogy

إنشاءات عامة

French translation: travaux publics / infrastructures publiques

12:03 Dec 8, 2016
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Diplôme
Arabic term or phrase: إنشاءات عامة
منح السيد .... شهادة دبلوم تقاني في الهندسة المدنية إختصاص إنشاءات عامة بمرتبة مقبول

Merci d'avance :)
Rasha A.
Belgium
French translation:travaux publics / infrastructures publiques
Explanation:
Le domaine d'application du génie civil est très vaste ; il englobe les travaux publics et le bâtiment....

c'est juste une suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-12-08 12:20:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Travaux_publics
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Travaux publics
Ingyka
4 +1travaux publics / infrastructures publiques
Goumiri Abdennour


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travaux publics / infrastructures publiques


Explanation:
Le domaine d'application du génie civil est très vaste ; il englobe les travaux publics et le bâtiment....

c'est juste une suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-12-08 12:20:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Travaux_publics


Example sentence(s):
  • https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/G%C3%A9nie_civil
Goumiri Abdennour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula: Je préfère personnellement "travaux publics".
17 mins
  -> Merci Chakib!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Travaux publics


Explanation:
Travaux publics

Ingyka
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic