KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Government / Politics

اللجوء هربا

French translation: Se réfugier de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:اللجوء هربا
French translation:Se réfugier de
Entered by: hind goubet (WAHIDA)

11:36 Oct 24, 2007
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Arabic term or phrase: اللجوء هربا
يتوسل هؤلاء للجوء هربا من الحروب
livelola
Se réfugier de
Explanation:
Ces gens supplient pour se réfugier des guerres..
Selected response from:

hind goubet (WAHIDA)
France
Grading comment
thanks alot
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Se réfugier dehind goubet (WAHIDA)
4se réfugier ( tout simplement )cherki nawel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Se réfugier de


Explanation:
Ces gens supplient pour se réfugier des guerres..

hind goubet (WAHIDA)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thanks alot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 hr
  -> Merci beaucoup Hebat- Allah

agree  Rehab Mohamed
6 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup Rehab

disagree  Houda Ben Ghacham: ces gens sollicitent un refuge pour fuir les guerres
54 days
  -> ok ok ok: on ne se fache pas: vous pouvez le traduire comme bpn vous semble!

17 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se réfugier ( tout simplement )


Explanation:
le mots se réfugier contient à la fois le sens de s'enfuir et le sens de se réfugier qui veut dire se cacher du danger dens un refuge

cherki nawel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic