KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Law (general)

بموجب

French translation: en vertu de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:بموجب
French translation:en vertu de
Entered by: Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche

16:01 Feb 4, 2018
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: بموجب
الذي صرح بموجب هذا الإقرار أنه كامل أهليته التصرف واعترف بكل صدق بأن عليه دين قدره
GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
en vertu de
Explanation:
en vertu du présent...
Selected response from:

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en vertu de
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
4Par la présente
Hassan Abdou


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en vertu de


Explanation:
en vertu du présent...

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
2 hrs
  -> Merci :)

agree  malika2012
12 hrs
  -> Merci :)

agree  Abdelfettah khabote: eens
17 hrs
  -> Merci :)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Par la présente


Explanation:
par la présente

Hassan Abdou
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8