KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Linguistics

شهادة اثبات الشخصية

French translation: pièce / carte d'identité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:شهادة اثبات الشخصية
French translation:pièce / carte d'identité
Entered by: Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche

13:22 Feb 13, 2012
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Linguistics / ترجمة فرنسي ع�
Arabic term or phrase: شهادة اثبات الشخصية
...........................................................................
samsouam
pièce / carte d'identité
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pièce / carte d'identité
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
5identitéHood
4Attestation de concordance/confirmation d'identité
Ohan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pièce / carte d'identité


Explanation:
.

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
0 min
  -> Merci :)

agree  Liliane Hatem
10 mins
  -> Merci :)

agree  Maryse Trevithick
21 mins
  -> Merci :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Attestation de concordance/confirmation d'identité


Explanation:
Je crois qu'il s'agit plutôt d'une attestation certifiant l'identité de la personne, puisque carte d'identité est tout simplement: بطاقة الهوية أو التعريف
مع التحيات

Ohan
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
identité


Explanation:
justificatif d'identité


Hood
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench