KudoZ home » Arabic to French » Music

sout

French translation: voix

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:sout
French translation:voix
Entered by: sktrans

12:51 Jan 27, 2004
Arabic to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / arabic
Arabic term or phrase: sout
arabic music
voix
Explanation:
je n'avais pas fait attention à la langue!
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2voix
sktrans
4voice
sktrans


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voice


Explanation:
-


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voix


Explanation:
je n'avais pas fait attention à la langue!


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
34 mins

agree  Ouadoud
48 mins
  -> merci à tous deux