KudoZ home » Arabic to German » Art/Literary

youm wara youm

German translation: Tag für Tag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:youm wara youm
German translation:Tag für Tag
Entered by: wrtransco

11:20 Aug 18, 2002
Arabic to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Arabic term or phrase: youm wara youm
Ein Lied von cheb mami und samira said heiكt so und ich wüsste gerne was es bedeutet
karana
Tag für Tag
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

wrtransco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ein Tag hinter dem Andern
sandouk
5Tag für Tagwrtransco


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ein Tag hinter dem Andern


Explanation:
Wörtlich heißt es: Ein Tag hinter einem Tag.
Dieser Begriff wird benutzt, wenn man auf etwas wartet, oder wenn sich etwas wiederholt


sandouk
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tonnie
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tag für Tag


Explanation:
..

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman