KudoZ home » Arabic to Italian » Engineering (general)

حاسب الجوازات

Italian translation: Passaporti e immigrazione computer principale


11:55 Mar 17, 2008
Arabic to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / incendio all'aeroporto del Cairo
Arabic term or phrase: حاسب الجوازات
عقب سيجارة وراء حريق حاسب الجوازات بالمطار
si riferisce all'incendio capitato all'aeroporto del Cairo
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Italian translation:Passaporti e immigrazione computer principale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Passaporti e immigrazione computer principaleAhmedAMS
3computer del sportello controllo passaporti
Ossama Salama


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Passaporti e immigrazione computer principale


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
1 min
  -> Grazie.

agree  tot_mohamed
122 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
computer del sportello controllo passaporti


Explanation:

http://www.bologna-airport.it/template/contenuto.asp?IDFolde...

Ossama Salama
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20