KudoZ home » Arabic to Italian » Engineering (general)

قطاع

Italian translation: settore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قطاع
Italian translation:settore
Entered by: Vincenzo Di Maso

13:54 Nov 20, 2008
Arabic to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) /
Arabic term or phrase: قطاع
Allestimento di porte interne di legno svedese di prima scelta sostenute da parti di legno solido dal قطاع pari a 120X44 mm
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
settore
Explanation:
Settore
Selected response from:

Lassaad Dridi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille, Lassaad! Ci avevo pensato, ma non ero sicuro che andasse bene nel contesto. Con la tua illuminazione ora sono sicuro! A presto! Shukran!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sezione
Abdelhadi Shahen
5 -1settore
Lassaad Dridi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
settore


Explanation:
Settore

Lassaad Dridi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille, Lassaad! Ci avevo pensato, ma non ero sicuro che andasse bene nel contesto. Con la tua illuminazione ora sono sicuro! A presto! Shukran!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Abdelhadi Shahen: "sezione"
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sezione


Explanation:
le dimensioni della sezione del pezzo di legno:

con sezione di 120X44 mm

Abdelhadi Shahen
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4