KudoZ home » Arabic to Italian » Poetry & Literature

أهوجه..أهوجه..

Italian translation: eccolo, è arrivato


17:48 Sep 7, 2011
Arabic to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / translation of Al-Yadd al-kabira
Arabic term or phrase: أهوجه..أهوجه..
This is a phrase said by the aunt's main character when she sees arriving her nephew. In this short story the boy arrives from the city to visit his family in the village after long time, because his father has just died.

P.s. Have some of you read this story? I couldn't found it in any other language (maybe into english or french? )except in the original one! I think it's never been translated...
Sofiu
Italian translation:eccolo, è arrivato
Explanation:
secondo me, sono due parole أهو - جه. ovviamente si capisce meglio dal testo.
Selected response from:

Ahmed ALI HASSAN
Italy
Grading comment
Si, rivedendo bene sembrano essere due parole...Grazie!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eccolo, è arrivato
Ahmed ALI HASSAN
4spericolato, sconsiderato
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spericolato, sconsiderato


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eccolo, è arrivato


Explanation:
secondo me, sono due parole أهو - جه. ovviamente si capisce meglio dal testo.

Ahmed ALI HASSAN
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Si, rivedendo bene sembrano essere due parole...Grazie!!!!