KudoZ home » Arabic to Italian » Poetry & Literature

الحجرة حجرة رياف

Italian translation: la stanza di pietra rustica, campagnola


18:49 Sep 7, 2011
Arabic to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / translation of Al-Yadd al-kabira
Arabic term or phrase: الحجرة حجرة رياف
here the writer is describing his home when he returns and found his family sad because of the father's death. The gas lamp lit, the bed has the mosquito net all around...the sofà etc..etc..
Sofiu
Italian translation:la stanza di pietra rustica, campagnola
Explanation:
la radice raf mi conduce a questo
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2la stanza di pietra rustica, campagnola
Giovanni Pizzati
4La stanza è una stanza rurale
Ahmed ALI HASSAN


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la stanza di pietra rustica, campagnola


Explanation:
la radice raf mi conduce a questo

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossama Salama: accordo
7 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  italianarabic
61 days
  -> grazie

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La stanza è una stanza rurale


Explanation:
..

Ahmed ALI HASSAN
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16