tooyldvootyoon N xxxx N3 ooghman hamatsayn

English translation: Authorization Nxxxx according to N3 amendment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Armenian term or phrase:tooyldvootyoon N xxxx N3 ooghman hamatsayn
English translation:Authorization Nxxxx according to N3 amendment
Entered by: Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.

15:11 Dec 16, 2010
Armenian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Cardiology / Ministry of Health authorizations
Armenian term or phrase: tooyldvootyoon N xxxx N3 ooghman hamatsayn
My attempt: according to authorization N xxxxx and in compliance with directive yyyyy

Many thanks
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Authorization Nxxxx according to N3 amendment
Explanation:
I'd like to have more context to understand the construction of the sentence
Selected response from:

Sona Petrosyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Thank you, whys. It is indeed amendment...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4authorization N xxxx based on directive (or instruction) N3
Anahit Simonyan
3Authorization Nxxxx according to N3 amendment
Sona Petrosyan
3according to authorization N and in accordance with appointment card N3
Armen Hovhannisyan


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
according to authorization N and in accordance with appointment card N3


Explanation:
Would like to suggest this option.

Armen Hovhannisyan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorization N xxxx based on directive (or instruction) N3


Explanation:
Please consider this variant if you like, just the word ուղղում could be rendered as directive, instruction or even, perhaps, correction based on the context.

Anahit Simonyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Authorization Nxxxx according to N3 amendment


Explanation:
I'd like to have more context to understand the construction of the sentence

Sona Petrosyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, whys. It is indeed amendment...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search