Բուժումից բավարարվածության

English translation: Treatment satisfaction questionnaire for medication

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Armenian term or phrase:Բուժումից բավարարվածության
English translation:Treatment satisfaction questionnaire for medication
Entered by: Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.

20:41 Feb 21, 2012
Armenian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Questionnaire sent to patients
Armenian term or phrase: Բուժումից բավարարվածության
Բուժումից բավարարվածության հարցարան դեղերի վերաբերյալ

Is this "Level of satisfaction with the cure"?

I am not so sure.
Thank you
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Treatment satisfaction questionnaire for medication
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Tatevik Hovhannisyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Thank you, so much, Tatevik!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Treatment satisfaction questionnaire for medication
Anahit Tahmasyan Bal
3 +1Treatment satisfaction questionnaire for medication
Tatevik Hovhannisyan


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Բուժումից բավարարվածության հարցարան դեղերի վերաբերյալ
Treatment satisfaction questionnaire for medication


Explanation:
-

Tatevik Hovhannisyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Armenian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, so much, Tatevik!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrik Pipoyan
11 hrs
  -> Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Treatment satisfaction questionnaire for medication


Explanation:
To my mind it is a questionnaire on how satisfied is the patient with the treatment of medication.

Anahit Tahmasyan Bal
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search