KudoZ home » Armenian to English » Human Resources

պարապուրդ

English translation: enforced idleness; enforced leave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Armenian term or phrase:պարապուրդ
English translation:enforced idleness; enforced leave
Entered by: Shushanik Avagyan

19:45 Feb 9, 2012
Armenian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Armenian term or phrase: պարապուրդ
պարապուրդում գտնվող անձինք
Shushanik Avagyan
Armenia
idleness
Explanation:
enforced idleness - հարկադիր անգործություն/պարապուրդ
Selected response from:

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4idleness
Karen Sughyan
4leave
Anahit Tahmasyan Bal


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
idleness


Explanation:
enforced idleness - հարկադիր անգործություն/պարապուրդ


    Reference: http://www.coe.am/glossary.php?go=glossary-browse&letter=9&p...
Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.