KudoZ home » Armenian to English » Medical (general)

antsgatsman gark

English translation: \"procedure for the conduct of\"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Armenian term or phrase:antsgatsman gark
English translation:\"procedure for the conduct of\"
Entered by: Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.

07:30 Dec 15, 2010
Armenian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general) / trial phases of newly synthesized medicines
Armenian term or phrase: antsgatsman gark
glinigagan hedazodoutyunneri antsgatsman gargke hasdadeloo masin

My attempt: in regards to the approval of the trial phase?... not good...

Thank you
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
"procedure for the conduct of"
Explanation:
"On approval of procedure for the conduct of clinical research"
Selected response from:

Armen Hovhannisyan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Armen, again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"procedure for the conduct of"
Armen Hovhannisyan
4Clinical research conduct regulationsSona Petrosyan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"procedure for the conduct of"


Explanation:
"On approval of procedure for the conduct of clinical research"

Armen Hovhannisyan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you, Armen, again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anahit Simonyan
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Anahit!

agree  Anahit Tahmasyan Bal
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Anahit!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Clinical research conduct regulations


Explanation:
.

Sona Petrosyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4