KudoZ home » Bengali to English » Law (general)

Primary prevention

English translation: প্রাথমিক প্রতিরোধ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bengali term or phrase:Primary prevention
English translation:প্রাথমিক প্রতিরোধ
Entered by: S halder

07:42 Dec 16, 2010
Bengali to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / document from Bangladesh
Bengali term or phrase: Primary prevention
In a health booklet.
S halder
প্রাথমিক প্রতিরোধ
Explanation:
প্রাথমিক প্রতিরোধ
Selected response from:

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2প্রাথমিক প্রতিরোধ
Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
5প্রাথমিক প্রতিষেধ/প্রতিরোধ/নিবারণ
Subhankar Chakrabarty


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
প্রাথমিক প্রতিরোধ


Explanation:
প্রাথমিক প্রতিরোধ

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ziaur Rahman
7 days
  -> Thank you!

agree  jiban
1745 days
  -> Thank you!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
প্রাথমিক প্রতিষেধ/প্রতিরোধ/নিবারণ


Explanation:
Primary prevention in the first stage of disease - can be রোগের প্রথম/শুরুর স্তরে প্রাথমিক প্রতিষেধ /নিবারণ /প্রতিরোধ
You should follow the other occurrences of the same words and decide yourself.

Subhankar Chakrabarty
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali