izvršenje

English translation: execution

19:00 Oct 18, 2009
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Bosnian term or phrase: izvršenje
budžet
Svetlana Kovarbašić
English translation:execution
Explanation:
execution of the budget, budget execution

"Preparation, submission, and execution of the budget by United States."
http://openlibrary.org/b/OL16057253M
/Preparation_submission_and_execution_of_the_budget

"Preparation, deliberation, and execution of the budget is a continual process throughout the year."
http://www.state.tn.us/finance/bud/process.html

"...and the Act on Execution of the 2008 State Budget of the Republic of Croatia."
http://www.mfin.hr/en/state-budget

Selected response from:

Dragan Novakovic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
4 +4execution
Dragan Novakovic
5performance
sikim (X)


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
execution


Explanation:
execution of the budget, budget execution

"Preparation, submission, and execution of the budget by United States."
http://openlibrary.org/b/OL16057253M
/Preparation_submission_and_execution_of_the_budget

"Preparation, deliberation, and execution of the budget is a continual process throughout the year."
http://www.state.tn.us/finance/bud/process.html

"...and the Act on Execution of the 2008 State Budget of the Republic of Croatia."
http://www.mfin.hr/en/state-budget



Dragan Novakovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv: agree
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  23svetlana: odlicno - hvala
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Natasa Djurovic
10 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Milena Chkripeska
3 days 1 hr
  -> Hvala.

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
performance


Explanation:
The act of performing; carrying into execution or action; execution; representation by action; as, the performance of an undertaking of a duty.

Example sentence(s):
  • "...performance of given tasks.."

    Reference: http://www.sciencedirect.com/science?_ob=ArticleURL&_udi=B6V...
sikim (X)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search