PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

neprimjeni računi

English translation: non (un)recieved (delivered) invoices

12:31 Jan 15, 2012
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Notes to financial statements
Bosnian term or phrase: neprimjeni računi
"neprimjeni računi" u tabeli "odgođeno plaćanje troškova" (zajedno sa "neikorištenim godišnim odmorima", "bonusima" i "troškovima revizije")
Piotrnikitin
Serbia
English translation:non (un)recieved (delivered) invoices
Explanation:
prijedlog
Selected response from:

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Grading comment
I have gone for "goods/services received, not invoiced", as suggested in the Croatian discussion, but agree that yours is a valid suggestion.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non (un)recieved (delivered) invoices
Davor Ivic
3outstanding bills
Tatjana Momirović


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outstanding bills


Explanation:
Outstanding bills are bills from before the current one which have still not been paid.



Tatjana Momirović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Davor Ivic: outstanding su otvoreni, tj. neplaćeni računi, ovdje se radi o fakturama koje nisu niti ispostavljene, odnosno dostavljene
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non (un)recieved (delivered) invoices


Explanation:
prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
I have gone for "goods/services received, not invoiced", as suggested in the Croatian discussion, but agree that yours is a valid suggestion.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search