mrzim rastanke, jer uvjek me boli ista bol, kad padnu snjegovi, i ovaj zivot

English translation: I hate farewells for the same pain that always hurts when the snows come, and this life...

03:06 Apr 12, 2005
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting / i dont know
Bosnian term or phrase: mrzim rastanke, jer uvjek me boli ista bol, kad padnu snjegovi, i ovaj zivot
mrzim rastanke, jer uvjek me boli ista bol, kad padnu snjegovi, i ovaj zivot koda vise nije moj
stacey
English translation:I hate farewells for the same pain that always hurts when the snows come, and this life...
Explanation:
dodala sam malo poetičnosti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 100 days (2005-07-21 22:18:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a sad i ostatak rečenice (isto k\'o i drugi, malo sam previdjela)
... and this life seams like no longer mine.
Selected response from:

Dusica Cook
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I hate farewells for the same pain that always hurts when the snows come, and this life...
Dusica Cook
5I hate farewells....
lanoushka
4I hate goodbyes, becaouse the same pain always hurts me, when snow goes down, and ...
Kornelija Karalic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


67 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I hate goodbyes, becaouse the same pain always hurts me, when snow goes down, and ...


Explanation:
I hate goodbyes, becaouse the same pain always hurts me, when the snows goes down, and when my life is not mine any more…

Izvini ja sam tek sad vidjela ovo pitanje.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 68 days (2005-06-19 11:52:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Soory for too late.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 68 days (2005-06-19 11:54:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, :)

Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

87 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I hate farewells....


Explanation:
I hate farewells because I always feel the same ache, when snow covers the ground and it's as if this life is no longer mine



lanoushka
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

100 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I hate farewells for the same pain that always hurts when the snows come, and this life...


Explanation:
dodala sam malo poetičnosti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 100 days (2005-07-21 22:18:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a sad i ostatak rečenice (isto k\'o i drugi, malo sam previdjela)
... and this life seams like no longer mine.

Dusica Cook
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Smith: sounds good tough :-)
63 days

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
994 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search