poslovni prostor

English translation: business premises

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:poslovni prostor
English translation:business premises
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

14:45 Apr 2, 2006
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Architecture / commerce
Bosnian term or phrase: poslovni prostor
??????????
Kale75 (X)
business premises
Explanation:
Mnozina.
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5business premises
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5 +1commercial real estate
Miomira Brankovic
5office premises / office accommodation / offices / office space
Radica Schenck
5business accommodation
IMCOM (X)


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
business premises


Explanation:
Mnozina.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic
1 hr

agree  Mihailolja
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Nikolova
14 hrs

agree  Branka Stankovic McCarthy: takodje i commercial premises/property
14 hrs

agree  Vesna Bozic Taylor
10 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business accommodation


Explanation:
može i business space, kao i office space, ovisno o kontekstu

IMCOM (X)
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercial real estate


Explanation:
commercial real estate - skoro 40 miliona pogodaka na Googlu
commercial property - preko 19 miliona pogodaka na Googlu
commercial premises - preko milion pogodaka na Googlu

Commercial Real Estate: Property that is solely used for business purposes.
Examples are malls, industrial parks, gas stations, convenience stores and office towers.
http://www.answers.com/commercial real estate&r=67



Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branka Stankovic McCarthy: commercial premises/property, slazem se
8 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
office premises / office accommodation / offices / office space


Explanation:
"Do You Need Office Space?
Are you looking to lease, rent or buy office space?"
http://www.officefinder.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2006-04-03 23:43:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

office accommodation:
"Office accommodation is available within the London First offices on the purchase of a license. Terms are flexible on the purchase of a license agreement with London First."

office premises:
"Finding the right office premises will help you improve productivity, attract and retain good employees, and give a positive impression of the business to your customers."




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2006-04-03 23:48:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

u malo sirem kontekstu: commercial / business premises

"The Derby City area has a range of land and property options available suitable for start-up, expanding or relocating businesses. The portfolio includes some well accessed, serviced sites for industrial, retail and business developments, as well as existing business premises suitable for office, retail and industrial uses."

http://www.locateinderby.co.uk/01sites.asp

http://www.freelanceuk.com/running_business/commercial_premi...


    Reference: http://www.smallbusiness.co.uk/pages/office_premises.html
    Reference: http://www.london-first.co.uk/membership/officeaccommodation...
Radica Schenck
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search