Urbanistička osnova

English translation: Basis for urban development plan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Urbanistička osnova
English translation:Basis for urban development plan
Entered by: Hamid Džafo

05:58 Apr 3, 2008
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Bosnian term or phrase: Urbanistička osnova
Urbanistička osnova je prostorno planski dokument na osnovu koga se izrađuju ostali prostorno planski dokumenti
Hamid Džafo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Basis for urban development plan
Explanation:
Furthermore, planning with construction rights was presented as a basis for the urban development plan, with optimization of plot use.
Selected response from:

sofijana
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Basis for urban development plan
sofijana
4Urban Development Plan
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
3basis for town and country planning
John Farebrother


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basis for town and country planning


Explanation:
mislim da mora biti to

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Basis for urban development plan


Explanation:
Furthermore, planning with construction rights was presented as a basis for the urban development plan, with optimization of plot use.


    Reference: http://www.fichtner.de/en/regional_planning_projects.html
sofijana
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bojan Kicurovski
37 mins
  -> Hvala!

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Urban Development Plan


Explanation:
urbanisticki plan/osnova

Mislim da je to dovoljno.

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search