Nosioc izrade

English translation: Main designer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Nosioc izrade
English translation:Main designer
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

08:32 Apr 7, 2008
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Architecture
Bosnian term or phrase: Nosioc izrade
Nosioc izrade je obavezan u svim fazama izrade izvršiti prezentaciju plana na lokalitetima koje mu odredi nosioc pripreme
Hamid Džafo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Main designer
Explanation:
Zato sto je planiranje u pitanju

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2008-04-08 18:13:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plan designer je dobro resenje a predlog za ovo drugo je preparation work holder
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Main designer
Natasa Djurovic
3Main contractor
sofijana


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Main contractor


Explanation:
ili General contractor.

Ako se radi o gradnji, onda bi "nosilac izrade" trebalo da bude glavni izvođač radova

sofijana
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ne radi se o gradnji nego o planiranju. Recimo kao "nosilac izrade prostornog plana" ili "nosilac izrade regulacionog plana"


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Main designer


Explanation:
Zato sto je planiranje u pitanju

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2008-04-08 18:13:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plan designer je dobro resenje a predlog za ovo drugo je preparation work holder

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Designer bi moglo, ali ovo "main" mi se ne uklapa. Mozda "Plan designer"? Ali mi onda ostaje da riješim i "nosilac pripreme"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search