Razgraničenja (kamate)

English translation: prepaid expenses

09:27 Aug 9, 2016
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Bosnian term or phrase: Razgraničenja (kamate)
Upomoć
Izo Planić
English translation:prepaid expenses
Explanation:
Koliko se ja mogu sjetiti, a radila sam dosta na bilansima stanja i bilansima uspjeha banaka i preduzeća.... nekad davno. Možete u zagradi dodati (interest). Pozdrav.
Selected response from:

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Accrued interest
Vesna Maširević
4prepaid expenses
Branka Ramadanovic


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prepaid expenses


Explanation:
Koliko se ja mogu sjetiti, a radila sam dosta na bilansima stanja i bilansima uspjeha banaka i preduzeća.... nekad davno. Možete u zagradi dodati (interest). Pozdrav.

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vesna Maširević: Moram da naglasim da kamata može biti u ovoj kategoriji SAMO ako se radi o "Unapred plaćenoj kamati na dugoročne kredite", što verovatno nije slučaj.
6 days

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Accrued interest


Explanation:
Tzv. vremenska razgraničenja se koriste kako bi prihode i rashode evidentirali u periodu kojem i pripadaju (u kojem su nastali)
•      Razgraničenje troškova kamata - račun na kome se knjiži obračunata a neplaćena kamata na dugoročne kredite - troškovi kamata koje se obračunavaju mesečno i koje nisu plaćene (spada u pasivna vremenska razgraničenja - obračunati a neisplaćeni rashodi). Kada se plaća deo kamata na dugoročne kredite, taj deo se skida sa računa Razgraničenja i sa tekućeg računa.
Prikaz knjiženja na str. 20 http://documents.tips/documents/troskovi-amortizacije-i-reze...

Accrued interest is the amount of loan interest that has already occurred, but has not yet been paid to the lender by the borrower. http://www.accountingcoach.com/blog/what-is-accrued-interest

Accrued expense is expense which has been incurred but not yet paid.

Expense must be recorded in the accounting period in which it is incurred. Therefore, accrued expense must be recognized in the accounting period in which it occurs rather than in the following period in which it will be paid.
Example: http://accounting-simplified.com/accrued-expense.html#sthash...

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv
1 hr
  -> Hvala! :)

agree  Edina Jerlagic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search