puno se zahvaljujem za ovu cestitku!!!!!!!!!!!!!

English translation: Thanks a lot for this greeting card.

05:35 Dec 15, 2004
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Folklore / letter
Bosnian term or phrase: puno se zahvaljujem za ovu cestitku!!!!!!!!!!!!!
family letter
Sandra
English translation:Thanks a lot for this greeting card.
Explanation:
OR Thank you very much for this (greeting) card.
Selected response from:

Dina Bostandzic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Thanks a lot for this greeting card.
Dina Bostandzic
5Many thanks for the greeting card
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Thanks a lot for this greeting card.


Explanation:
OR Thank you very much for this (greeting) card.

Dina Bostandzic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Lovric
2 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
6 hrs

agree  Mihailolja
10 hrs

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
6 days

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Many thanks for the greeting card


Explanation:
Sretno

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search