zaveden i zadojen

English translation: misguided and indoctrinated, misled and indoctrinated

13:04 May 28, 2008
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism / general
Bosnian term or phrase: zaveden i zadojen
zaveden i zadojen (pripadnici određenog naroda)
maci
English translation:misguided and indoctrinated, misled and indoctrinated
Explanation:
Bilo bi bolje da je dat širi kontekst. V. predložene kombinacije na internetu.
Selected response from:

Dragan Novakovic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mislead and imbued
Edina Jerlagic
4misguided and indoctrinated, misled and indoctrinated
Dragan Novakovic


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mislead and imbued


Explanation:
mislead and imbued, iako bi bilo jos bolje da ste stavili malo vise teksta da bi se kontekst lakse definisao

Edina Jerlagic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Micic
1 hr

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
10 hrs

agree  irenazd
17 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misguided and indoctrinated, misled and indoctrinated


Explanation:
Bilo bi bolje da je dat širi kontekst. V. predložene kombinacije na internetu.

Dragan Novakovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search