O boze, svaki dan me prijatno iznenadis. Ja to volim. Uzivam u iznenadjenjima.

English translation: I enjoy surprises.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:Uzivam u iznenadjenjima.
English translation:I enjoy surprises.
Entered by: Tatjana Aleksic, MA (X)

15:05 Jan 22, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: O boze, svaki dan me prijatno iznenadis. Ja to volim. Uzivam u iznenadjenjima.
Help! lol!
Lance
Oh God, each/every day you give me a pleasant surprise. I love it. I enjoy surprises.
Explanation:
that's all
Selected response from:

Tatjana Aleksic, MA (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Oh God, each/every day you give me a pleasant surprise. I love it. I enjoy surprises.
Tatjana Aleksic, MA (X)
4Oh God, you have a plasant suprise for me every day. I love it. I so enjoy surpises.
Sandra Ivcevic


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Oh God, each/every day you give me a pleasant surprise. I love it. I enjoy surprises.


Explanation:
that's all

Tatjana Aleksic, MA (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drak: every day
5 mins

agree  A.Đapo
50 mins

agree  Ingrid Lovric
3 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
6 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic (X)
1 day 14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oh God, you have a plasant suprise for me every day. I love it. I so enjoy surpises.


Explanation:
one of the possibilities

Sandra Ivcevic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search