sto sutis kad mutis.

English translation: Why are you silent? You are the one who stir up ill-feeling.

05:21 Jan 30, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: sto sutis kad mutis.
Please...help
Sarah
English translation:Why are you silent? You are the one who stir up ill-feeling.
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Grading comment
Hahahahaha thanks so much again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1First you mess up, then you shut up.
Drak
5 +1Why are you silent, when you are the troublemaker?
Ljiljana Krstic
5Why are you silent? You are the one who stir up ill-feeling.
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Why are you silent? You are the one who stir up ill-feeling.


Explanation:
;-)

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Hahahahaha thanks so much again!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Why are you silent, when you are the troublemaker?


Explanation:
Sarah, regarding his messages (a bit rude) he doesn't think much of you

Ljiljana Krstic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanja Abramovic (X)
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
First you mess up, then you shut up.


Explanation:
I am sure there is a way to translate this with a better rhyme...

Drak
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hrvaska
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search