eksplozivna i repetitivna snaga

English translation: explosive and repetive strength

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:eksplozivna i repetitivna snaga
English translation:explosive and repetive strength
Entered by: Mediha Dervisic

21:20 Aug 27, 2008
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / sport
Bosnian term or phrase: eksplozivna i repetitivna snaga
U istraživanju se primjenjuje skup od 15 testova motoričkih sposobnosti koje mjere brzinu, eksplozivnu i repetitivnu snagu,...
Mediha Dervisic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
explosive and repetive strength
Explanation:
http://www.deepsquatter.com/strength/archives/mavrocat.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-08-27 21:42:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

With the implementation of new age functional training methods, which incorporate maximal, explosive, and repetitive strength training, we strive to give

nextlevelny.org/ - 15k

In this setting, the tests of forward bow (flexibility) and sit-ups (repetitive strength of abdominal musculature) proved superior in differentiating high

www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/18041394
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7explosive and repetive strength
sazo
4explosive and repetitive power
Katarina Delic


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explosive and repetitive power


Explanation:
To je to.


    Reference: http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=13391438
Katarina Delic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
explosive and repetive strength


Explanation:
http://www.deepsquatter.com/strength/archives/mavrocat.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-08-27 21:42:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

With the implementation of new age functional training methods, which incorporate maximal, explosive, and repetitive strength training, we strive to give

nextlevelny.org/ - 15k

In this setting, the tests of forward bow (flexibility) and sit-ups (repetitive strength of abdominal musculature) proved superior in differentiating high

www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/18041394

sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dubravka Hrastovec: Strength definitivno: www.fitnessprofessionalsassociation.com/theory/presentation...
1 hr

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
2 hrs

agree  Edina Jerlagic
8 hrs

agree  Mira Stepanovic
9 hrs

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
10 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
13 hrs

agree  zoe1
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search