izdržaj

English translation: plank

11:04 Mar 19, 2012
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Bosnian term or phrase: izdržaj
Pojavljuje se statistični zanačajan prostor balansa i dijelom fleksibilnosti koji se iskazao prema finalnom mjerenju, razlog su upravo iskoraci jednom, drugom nogom, te izdržaji u funkciji snage, ali su paralelno pravili trenažni upliv i na balans, odnosno, imali smo dijelom i proprioceptivni podražaj.
Hamid Džafo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
English translation:plank
Explanation:
plank postion

www.sportskitrening.hr/vjezbe-za-razvoj-repetitivne-snage/
exercise.about.com/od/abs/ss/abexercises_10.htm
Selected response from:

Mediha Dervisic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4withstand
Davor Ivic
4plank
Mediha Dervisic


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plank


Explanation:
plank postion

www.sportskitrening.hr/vjezbe-za-razvoj-repetitivne-snage/
exercise.about.com/od/abs/ss/abexercises_10.htm

Mediha Dervisic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
withstand


Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/withstand

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mira Stepanovic: ...
11 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search