spavam

English translation: I'm sleeping well, dreaming of you

03:33 Dec 7, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Bosnian term or phrase: spavam
Fino spavam, i tebe sanjam
michael
English translation:I'm sleeping well, dreaming of you
Explanation:
I'm sleeping well, dreaming of you.
Selected response from:

Andjelo Miklic
Grading comment
Thanks a thousand times!! A girl-friend of mine is a Bosnian refugee and she oftentimes puts up quotes in her native tongue. Me, being an American speaker of only English and French, have no idea what's she's writing. Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to sleep/sleeping
irenazd
5I'm sleeping well, dreaming of you
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I'm sleeping well, dreaming of you


Explanation:
I'm sleeping well, dreaming of you.

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a thousand times!! A girl-friend of mine is a Bosnian refugee and she oftentimes puts up quotes in her native tongue. Me, being an American speaker of only English and French, have no idea what's she's writing. Thanks!!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to sleep/sleeping


Explanation:
I am sleeping well and dreaming of you

irenazd
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search