KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

do kraja svjeta

English translation: until the end of the world


17:06 Apr 2, 2004
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations
Bosnian term or phrase: do kraja svjeta
love
jessica
English translation:until the end of the world
Explanation:
a title of a great movie by wenders too
Selected response from:

ana_trans
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3until the end of the worldana_trans
5 +1till the end of time
Nedzad Selmanovic
5 +1till the end of the world
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
until the end of the world


Explanation:
a title of a great movie by wenders too

ana_trans
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Marija Stojanovich: On both the translation and the movie review :)
15 hrs
  ->  thank you, ha ha, yeah well that's my other job

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
2 days14 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
till the end of the world


Explanation:
A song by Nick Cave and The bad seeds.

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RafaLee
8 days
  -> hvala

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
till the end of time


Explanation:
also, till the end of days

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irenazd
10 hrs
  -> hvala vam velika