KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Computers (general)

Zagrli me sad, tu ostani I deo moga srca postani

English translation: Hold me tight now, let us not part and you'll become a piece of my heart


03:22 Feb 22, 2005
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Computers (general)
Bosnian term or phrase: Zagrli me sad, tu ostani I deo moga srca postani
It was used to describe love
jessie
English translation:Hold me tight now, let us not part and you'll become a piece of my heart
Explanation:
a try to render it into verse as the source actually is
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Hold me tight now, let us not part and you'll become a piece of my heartMarija Vujosevic Caric
4 +1Embrace me now, stay with me, and become a part of my heart
vorloff


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Embrace me now, stay with me, and become a part of my heart


Explanation:
except in Bosnian it rhymes

vorloff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Hold me tight now, let us not part and you'll become a piece of my heart


Explanation:
a try to render it into verse as the source actually is

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Lovric: jako lijepo, čak se i rimiuje! :-)
12 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  irenazd
24 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Marina Jovanovic: Malo sam potrazila, i stihovi su iz pesme Tap 011 - "Reka"
6 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  vorloff
11 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Ana Naglić
1 day2 hrs
  -> Hvala.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Marija Vujosevic Caric