KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Law (general)

poslovnik o radu

English translation: rules of procedure


23:07 Feb 13, 2007
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bosnian term or phrase: poslovnik o radu
S obzirom da se komisije /radna tijela/ formiraju i regulišu Poslovnikom o radu Opcinskih vijeca i Kantonalnih skupština, lobiracemo kod politickih partija za izmjenom i dopunom Poslovnika o radu Opcinskih vijeca i Kantonalne skupštine, s tim što cemo prije toga pokrenuti gradansku inicijativu za izmjenu Poslovnika.
Anel Kovacevic
English translation:rules of procedure
Explanation:
..to je to.
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
hvala lijepo, to je ono sto mi treba
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6rules of procedure
Davorka Grgic
5Rules of Procedure or Internal Rules (of procedure)
Rina LS


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
rules of procedure


Explanation:
..to je to.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala lijepo, to je ono sto mi treba

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: Hvala. I can recognize, identify, understand and read more languages than I can speak fluently and I only claim proficiency in the languages that I speak / read / write well.
1 min
  -> Thanks. BTW your profile is quite interesting. I was referring to your vaste linguistic curiosity rather than to marketability of your skills. Cheers!

agree  Ana Naglić
8 mins
  -> Hvala Ana.

agree  Rina LS: :)))
22 mins
  -> Hvala Rina.

agree  Zeljko Puljak
8 hrs
  -> Hvala Zeljko.

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
10 hrs

agree  Silvija Ivacic
19 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rules of Procedure or Internal Rules (of procedure)


Explanation:
Rules of Procedure je zapravo poslovnik, te je moguce koristiti i izraze: Internal Rules, Operataing Procedure, cak i Orders, npr.: Standing Orders- Stalni Poslovnik

Rina LS
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat