KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Law/Patents

katastarska cestica

English translation: lot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:katastarska cestica
English translation:lot
Entered by: Kemal Mustajbegovic

15:54 Jan 14, 2002
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Bosnian term or phrase: katastarska cestica
katastarska cestica
Jasminka
lot
Explanation:
Simple as that.

Regards!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 16:00:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The first letter is \"L\" - Lot
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4lot
Kemal Mustajbegovic
4 +3lot (USA) /plot (UK)
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lot


Explanation:
Simple as that.

Regards!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 16:00:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The first letter is \"L\" - Lot

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic
6 hrs

agree  Branka Ramadanovic
15 hrs

agree  Mura
22 hrs

agree  hrvaska
236 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lot (USA) /plot (UK)


Explanation:
....Bujas gives these terms for "parcela" (i.e."zemljisna cestica").

HTH


    Croatian-English Dictionary by Zeljko Bujas
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branka Ramadanovic
8 hrs

agree  Mura
16 hrs

agree  IZIDA
1 day 15 hrs