KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Medical

spntana epitelizacija

English translation: spontaneous epithelisation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:spontana epitelizacija
English translation:spontaneous epithelisation
Entered by: alszeg

01:41 Jan 19, 2003
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Bosnian term or phrase: spntana epitelizacija
Dio medicinskog izvjestaja!
hrvaska
spontaneous epithelisation
Explanation:
(or: spontaneous epithelization)
Selected response from:

alszeg
Grading comment
Hvala!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3spontaneous epithelisation
alszeg
1spontanious flayment
raulciceu


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
spontanious flayment


Explanation:
radi se o zmijama?
it's talk about snakes?

raulciceu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  alszeg: radi se o koži čovjeka
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spontaneous epithelisation


Explanation:
(or: spontaneous epithelization)


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=spontaneou...
alszeg
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella: that's it! iI read it a couple of times with "z"
3 hrs

agree  Ingrid Lovric
7 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
1 day 2 hrs