KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Military / Defense

siri i uzi kolegij

English translation: advisory staff members/executive staff members


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bosnian term or phrase:siri i uzi kolegij
English translation:advisory staff members/executive staff members
Entered by: xxxBesmir

15:56 Dec 21, 2005
Bosnian to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Bosnian term or phrase: siri i uzi kolegij
siri kolegij komandanata general staba cine...
uzi kolegij komandanata general staba cine...
xxxBesmir
advisory staff members/executive staff members
Explanation:
Obicno u stabu sjede strucnjaci koji su tu iz savjetodavnih razloga - advisory staff members ili counseling staff members

Osim njih postoje zapovjednici, dakle oni koji donose zapovijedi - executive staff members ili descision-making staff members
Selected response from:

imbehind
Grading comment
Hvala najljepsa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1advisory staff members/executive staff members
imbehind
4board ili cabinet
Dusica Cook


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
board ili cabinet


Explanation:
hm... advisory board... cabinet of the...

advisory/consultative/something bi trebao biti širi, a cabinet bi trebali biti najuži suradnici...

mislim da nećeš pogriješiti sa nekom od kombinacija koje uključuju ove riječi!

možda: immediate board of... i advisory board to...


Dusica Cook
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advisory staff members/executive staff members


Explanation:
Obicno u stabu sjede strucnjaci koji su tu iz savjetodavnih razloga - advisory staff members ili counseling staff members

Osim njih postoje zapovjednici, dakle oni koji donose zapovijedi - executive staff members ili descision-making staff members

imbehind
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala najljepsa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dusica Cook: slažem se! Besko, vidjet ćeš u kontekstu šta će ti bolje odgovarati, vjerovatno negdje ima opis šta radi uži, a šta širi kolegij!
5 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Miomira Brankovic, vorloff, Mihailolja