KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

Gdje si ti bila?

English translation: Where were you?


16:38 May 15, 2005
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Bosnian term or phrase: Gdje si ti bila?
Gdje si Ti Bila?
Sto Si Mi Lagala?
A Sad Si Me Ostavila!
Sto?Sto?Sto???
To Je Velko Pitanje!!!
casey
English translation:Where were you?
Explanation:
Where were you?
Why did you lie to me?
And why did you leave me!
Why?Why?Why???
That is a big question!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-05-15 17:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops.. upravo sam vidio gresku:

A sad si me ostavila:
And now you\'ve left me!


Where were you?
Why did you lie to me?
And now you\'ve left me!
Why?Why?Why???
That is a big question!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-05-15 17:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops.. upravo sam vidio gresku:

A sad si me ostavila:
And now you\'ve left me!


Where were you?
Why did you lie to me?
And now you\'ve left me!
Why?Why?Why???
That is a big question!!!
Selected response from:

Zeljko Susljic
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Where were you?Zeljko Susljic
5Where have you been?
Nedzad Selmanovic
3And, where You were be?
Kornelija


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Gdje si Ti Bila?
Where were you?


Explanation:
Where were you?
Why did you lie to me?
And why did you leave me!
Why?Why?Why???
That is a big question!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-05-15 17:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops.. upravo sam vidio gresku:

A sad si me ostavila:
And now you\'ve left me!


Where were you?
Why did you lie to me?
And now you\'ve left me!
Why?Why?Why???
That is a big question!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-05-15 17:12:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops.. upravo sam vidio gresku:

A sad si me ostavila:
And now you\'ve left me!


Where were you?
Why did you lie to me?
And now you\'ve left me!
Why?Why?Why???
That is a big question!!!

Zeljko Susljic
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
16 mins
  -> hvala Amra

agree  Mihailolja
17 mins
  -> hvala Olja

agree  irenazd
13 hrs
  -> hvala Irena

agree  Chicago-Bosnian
11 days

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gdje si Ti Bila?
Where have you been?


Explanation:
Good luck.

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

21 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gdje si Ti Bila?
And, where You were be?


Explanation:
And, where You were be?
Why did you lie to me?
And now, You left me.
Why? Why? Why?
It’s a big question!!!


Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian