KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

Ti imas vrlo ljepo tjelo i jedva cekam da te zagrlim

English translation: Literally:


07:41 Nov 19, 2001
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: Ti imas vrlo ljepo tjelo i jedva cekam da te zagrlim
Love letter
rick
English translation:Literally:
Explanation:
You have a beautiful body and I can´t wait to put my arms around you.
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Literally:
Davorka Grgic
5You have very beautiful body and I'm hardly waiting to hug you (again).TBQGS


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Literally:


Explanation:
You have a beautiful body and I can´t wait to put my arms around you.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Almir Comor MITI
6 hrs
  -> Thx, acomor.

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
13 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You have very beautiful body and I'm hardly waiting to hug you (again).


Explanation:
HTH
Good luck!


    experience
TBQGS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Almir Comor MITI: No indefinite article ("A very beautiful body") and improper use of "hardly"
6 hrs

agree  hrvaska: with acomor.
305 days