KudoZ home » Bosnian to English » Other

Jedva cekam da te izljubim i da vodimo ljubav zajedno

English translation: I can hardly wait to kiss you and to make love to you!


08:55 Nov 30, 2001
Bosnian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bosnian term or phrase: Jedva cekam da te izljubim i da vodimo ljubav zajedno
Love letter
rick
English translation:I can hardly wait to kiss you and to make love to you!
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I can't wait to kiss you and to make love together.TBQGS
4 +1I can hardly wait to kiss you and to make love to you!
Nenija Hasanic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I can hardly wait to kiss you and to make love to you!


Explanation:
!


    Reference: http://www.nenija.f2s.com
Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatjana Aleksic, MA
13 hrs

agree  IZIDA
1 day 7 hrs

disagree  111111: I would've said 'kiss you ALL over' because izljubiti is a bit different than just simply kiss.
117 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I can't wait to kiss you and to make love together.


Explanation:
HTH
Srecno!

TBQGS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hrvaska: I think the end is to you.
294 days